Official Website of Khulna City CorporationOfficial Website of Khulna City Corporation

Latest News


Previous Administrator
List of Previous Chairman / Administrator:
  

Sl. No

Name

Type

Period

From

To

01

Rev. Mr. Gagon Chandra Datta

Elected

13.12.1884

08.01.1888

02

Dr. K D Ghose

Elected

09.01.1888

16.01.1893

03

Rev. Mr. Gagon Chandra Datta

Elected

17.01.1893

18.02.1894

04

Dr. P R Jogmeyadham

Elected

19.02.1894

16.06.1896

05

Babu Vabani Datta  BL

Elected

15.06.1896

18.11.1896

06

Babu Kungobihari Chakrobotti  MABL

Elected

19.12.1896

01.06.1897

07

Dr. R M Ali

Elected

02.06.1897

22.10.1897

08

Babu Bipin Bihari Sen BL

Elected

23.10.1897

18.08.1901

09

Babu Kungobihari Chakrobotti  MABL

Elected

19.08.1901

01.04.1902

10

Babu Bipin Bihari Sen BL

Elected

02.04.1902

19.09.1906

11

Babu Kungobihari Chakrobotti  MABL

Elected

20.09.1906

31.12.1906

12

Babu Gopal Chandra Mukhargi

Elected

01.01.1907

31.03.1907

13

Babu Rashiklal Ghose BL

Elected

01.04.1907

24.09.1908

14

Babu Nagendranath Sen MABL

Elected

25.09.1908

31.08.1908

15

Babu Bipin Bihari Sen BL

Elected

01.09.1909

31.10.1910

16

Babu Kungobihari Chakrobotti  MABL

Elected

01.11.1910

30.06.1916

17

Babu Kungobihari Mukharjee

Elected

01.07.1916

02.02.1919

18

Babu Upendranath Basu BL

Elected

03.02.1919

04.01.1925

19

Babu KungobihariMukharjee

Elected

05.01.1925

15.07.1928

20

Raibahadur Mohendra Kumar Ghose MABL

Elected

16.071928

31.03.1948

21

Khansaheb Sultan Ahmmed (Mokter)

Elected

01.04.1948

12.02.1955

22

Mr. Habibuddin Ahmmed UPCS

Selected

31.12.1955

21.04.1957

23

Mr. Abdur Rashid  UPCS

Selected

22.04.1957

27.04.1958

24

Mr. Abdul Jabber MABL

Elected

28.08.1958

27.10.1958

25

Mr. G A Khandokhar UPCS

Selected

28.10.1958

09.03.1959

26

Mr. Nazir Ahmmed UPCS

Selected

10.03.1959

16.03.1959

27

Mr. Akbor Hossain Khan UPCS

Selected

17.03.1959

01.05.1959

28

Mr. Anwar Hossain Khan UPCS

Selected

02.05.1959

06.09.1959

29

Mr. jamirudding Ahmmed UPCS

Selected

07.09.1959

20.11.19660

30
 

Lt. Cornel Dosth mohammed UPCS

Selected

21.11.1960

07.09.1963

31

Mr. Maftun Ahmmed  UPCS

Selected

08.09.1963

15.10.1963

32

Mr. S N I Akbori UPCS

Selected

16.10.1963

02.07.1964

33

Mr. Abul Fazal Majumder UPCS

Selected

03.07.1964

26.02.1966

34

Mr. M Najirullah UPCS

Selected

27.02.1966

06.04.1966

35

Mr. Abdur Rakib Khan  UPCS

Selected

07.04.1966

28.05.1966

36

Mr. Rashidul Hassan UPCS

Selected

29.05.1966

06.07.1966

37

Mr. S M Fazlul Haque Chaudury UPCS

Selected

07.07.1966

13.12.1966

38

Mr. Rashidul Hassan UPCS

Selected

14.12.1966

03.05.1967

39

Mr. M Rawshon Ali  UPCS

Selected

04.05.1967

24.07.1967

40

Mr. Ataul Haque CSP

Selected

25.07.1967

06.08.1968

41

Mr. M Rawshon Ali  UPCS

Selected

07.08.1968

21.08.1968

42

Mr. Ataul Haque CSP

Selected

22.08.1968

14.10.1968

43

Mr. A M Mofazzel Hossain UPCS

Selected

15.10.1968

02.11.1968

44

Mr. M A Kahuth CSP

Selected

03.11.1968

04.031969

45
 
Mr. Mia Tayeb Hassan CSP (Administrator)

Selected

05.03.1969

08.07.1969

46

Mr. Shaikh Shawkat Ali  CSP

Selected

09.07.1969

30.04.1970

47

Mr. M Shamsuddin UPCS

Selected

01.05.1970

14.10.1970

48

Mr. Kazi Md. Monjure Mawla CSP

Selected

15.10.1970

23.02.1971

49

Mr. Md Amin Mia Chaudury UPCS

Selected

24.02.1971

18.05.1971

50

Mr. Kazi Md. Monjure Mawla CSP

Selected

19.05.1971

14.07.1971

51

Mr. A K M Jalaluddin CSP

Selected

15.07.1971

22.01.1972

52

Mr. Shaikh Shamsul Alam UPCS

Selected

23.01.1972

03.02.1972

53

Mr. M Nefaur Rahman UPCS

Selected

04.02.1972

17.06.1973

54

Mr. Ganranjon shaha UPCS

Selected

18.06.1973

19.02.1974

55

Mr. Gazi Shahidullah

Elected

20.02.1974

14.09.1976

56

Mr. Abdul Jalil Khan (Administrator)

Selected

15.09.1976

03.03.1977

57

Mr. Motiur Rahman UPCS

Selected

04.03.1977

19.04.1977

58

Mr. Martondoprotab Barua  UPCS

Selected

20.04.1977

18.11.1977

59

Advt. Md Enayet Ali

Elected

19.11.1977

22.09.1982

60

Mr. Md. Azizul Haque Bhuyan

Selected

26.09.1982

24.02.1984

61

Mr. M N Nabi

Selected

25.02.1984

21.03.1984

62

Mr. Sirajul Islam

Elected

22.03.1984

22.08.1988